• Rotorcraft

    Results
    Back
4th WORLD AIR GAMES ROTORCRAFT Event No 1 PARALLEL SLALOM QUALIFICATION DETAILS Place Date
PAIR NUMBERCOURSECALL-SIGNNames of the crew Pilot/Co-pilotCOUNTRYTIMESTART (20)GATES Failing by missing or bucket over poles (20)COURSE (20)HANDLING (80)TABLE LOSING BUCKET (300)Total PenaltySLALOM SCOREPLACE (AUX)
Flying timeTime penalty in excess of 90 secondsDeparture before signal is given1234567891011Passing a Gate in wrong order Passing a Gate in different directionRope lengthened or shortened or has knots or handled below the flagCrew not staying seated or harnessedRope not deployed before the 5 m circle (20)Bucket outside the 30 cm target (20)Bucket outside the 60 cm target (80)Losing the bucket during the course
1Left11Zhuperin Alexander Burov NikolayRUS1'52",522.522.5277.51
Right09Monks David Cunningham TomGBR3'02",192.12020132.1167.96
2Left07Stegmüller Marcel Schauff MichaelGER2'46",07620962045
Right10Szamborski Marcin Szamborski MichalPOL2'24",254.254.2245.83
3Left02Tsenter Alexander Striyonock VladimirBLR3'44",4134.420154.4145.68
Right04Malina Eduard Horacek JakubCZEDQ1672020DQ0
4Left06Eigner Martin Strohmaier ThorstenGER2'59",689.6202020149.6150.47
Right
5Left08Smith Quentin Summers ChrisGBR2'23",753.753.7246.32
Right01Morgenstern Thomas Seer StefanAUS2'50",280.280.2219.84
6Left03Xiao Dong Zhenfeng ChenCHNDQ20202040DQ0
Right12Wuthrich Hans Arbenz MonikaSUI3'31",012120201611399
7Left13Gamal El Din Husam Mustafa OmarUAE3'38",0128202020204020202881211
Right05Kok Sakuna Basset ThierryFRA3'43",7133.72080233.766.310
8Left
Right
CHIEF JUDGE ____________________________
4th WORLD AIR GAMES ROTORCRAFT Event No 2 PARALLEL FENDER RIGGING QUALIFICATION DETAILS Place Date
PAIR NUMBERCOURSECALL-SIGNNames of the crew Pilot/Co-pilotCOUNTRYTIMESTART (20)COURSE between "D" and Gate 1GATES (20)Container "A" Course between Gate 1 and Gate 2Container "B" Course between Gate 2 and Gate 3Container "C" Course between Gate 3 and Container "C"Fender lost en route (80)Crew not staying seated or harnessed (80)Total PenaltyFENDER SCOREPLACE (AUX)
Flying timeTime penalty in excess of 60 secondsDeparture before signal is givenRope not deployed when flying over D-Line (20)Fender touches the ground (20)Fender not passing the Gate "D"Missing or fender over poles Gate No 1Missing or fender over poles Gate No 2Missing or fender over poles Gate No 3Missing or nose not the first part Exit GateFender touches the ground (20)Fender not dropped into contai-ner (80)Wrong rope length when putting fender into contai-ner (80)Rope not deployed when lifting off the fender (20)Fender touches the ground (20)Fender not dropped into contai-ner (80)Wrong rope length when putting fender into contai-ner (80)Rope not deployed when lifting off the fender (20)Fender touches the ground (20)Fender not dropped into contai-ner (80)Wrong rope length when putting fender into contai-ner (80)
1Left05Kok Sakuna Basset ThierryFRA2'01",361.3208080241.358.713
Right04Malina Eduard Horacek JakubCZE2'28",488.420108.4191.610
2Left08Smith Quentin Summers ChrisGBR1'31",831.831.8268.24
Right11Zhuperin Alexander Burov NikolayRUS1'17",017172831
3Left02Tsenter Alexander Striyonock VladimirBLR2'22",582.582.5217.59
Right07Stegmüller Marcel Schauff MichaelGER1'31",031312693
4Left10Szamborski Marcin Szamborski MichalPOL1'37",137.137.1262.95
Right03Xiao Dong Zhenfeng ChenCHN2'16",076208017612411
5Left13Gamal El Din Husam Mustafa OmarUAE2'16",07620208019610412
Right
6Left06Eigner Martin Strohmaier ThorstenGER1'55",355.355.3244.77
Right09Monks David Cunningham TomGBR1'23",223.22043.2256.86
7Left01Morgenstern Thomas Seer StefanAUS1'21",421.421.4278.62
Right12Wuthrich Hans Arbenz MonikaSUI2'16",576.576.5223.58
8Left
Right
CHIEF JUDGE ____________________________
4th WORLD AIR GAMES ROTORCRAFT QUALIFICATION RESULTS
CALL-SIGNNames of the crew Pilot/Co-pilotCOUNTRYSCOREPLACE
SLALOMFENDERTOTAL
01Morgenstern Thomas Seer StefanAUS219.8278.6498.44
02Tsenter Alexander Striyonock VladimirBLR145.6217.5363.18
03Xiao Dong Zhenfeng ChenCHN012412412
04Malina Eduard Horacek JakubCZE0191.6191.610
05Kok Sakuna Basset ThierryFRA66.358.712511
06Eigner Martin Strohmaier ThorstenGER150.4244.7395.17
07Stegmüller Marcel Schauff MichaelGER2042694735
08Smith Quentin Summers ChrisGBR246.3268.2514.52
09Monks David Cunningham TomGBR167.9256.8424.76
10Szamborski Marcin Szamborski MichalPOL245.8262.9508.73
11Zhuperin Alexander Burov NikolayRUS277.5283560.51
12Wuthrich Hans Arbenz MonikaSUI139223.5362.59
13Gamal El Din Husam Mustafa OmarUAE1210411613
CHIEF JUDGE ____________________________